Campus Departments

Academic Advising

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Academic Service Main Line203-251-8484
Carolyn GinsbergCoordinator of Advising
carolyn.ginsberg@uconn.edu(203) 251-84912.01G
Rawan ShillehAcademic Advisor, ACES
rawan.shilleh@uconn.edu(203) 251-84942.01B
Lisa SiebertAcademic Advisor, Bachelor of General Studies & Non-Degree, ACES
lisa.siebert@uconn.edu(203) 251-85502.01
Jennifer TestinAcademic Advisor, ACES
jennifer.panzarella@uconn.edu(203) 251-85662.01C

Accounting

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Wayne BraggInstructor-in-Residence
wbragg@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84721.42F
Richard HurleyProfessor in-Residence
rhurley@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84663.86
David OrticelliAdjunct Professor
david.orticelli@uconn.edu(203) 251-84401.42F

Admissions

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Ivette SantiagoAssistant to the Admissions and Events Department
ivette.santiago@uconn.edu(203) 251-84011.01

Anthropology

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Robert BoothAdjunct Faculty
robert.a.booth@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Veronica WaweruAdjunct Faculty
veronica.waweru@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400

Art

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Felice LesserAdjunct Faculty
felice.lesser@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.51
Yelizaveta MasalimovaAdjunct Faculty
yelizaveta.masalimova@uconn.edu(203) 251-84002.35
Sherese RobinsonAdjunct Faculty
sherese.robinson@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Steven WanderAdjunct Faculty
steven.wander@uconn.edu(203) 251-84001.42A

Art Gallery

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Art Gallery

Biology

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Simona AugyteGraduate Assistant
simona.augyte@uconn.edu(203) 251-85303.71
Kristin LammAdjunct Faculty
kristin.lamm@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.71
Luciana SantoferraraAdjunct Faculty
luciana.santoferrara@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.71
Roderick WilsonLecturer
roderick.wilson@uconn.edu(203) 251-85272.06

Bursar's Office

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Bursar's Office203-251-8444202
Genoveva ArceBursar, Financial Aid Officer, Veterans Certifying Official
stamfordbursar@uconn.edu(203) 251-85062.02B
Tisha WillsAssistant to the Bursar & Registrar
tisha.wills@uconn.edu(203) 251-84442.02
Bursar Registrar Fax203-251-8556202

Business Administration

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Christopher BruhlAdjunct Faculty
christopher.bruhl@uconn.edu(203) 486-51351.42F
Judith YoungAdjunct Faculty
judith.young@uconn.edu(203) 251-84403.79

Business Law

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Joseph BongiornoAdjunct Faculty
joseph.bongiorno@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Robert BirdAssistant Professor, BUSN Law
rbird@business.uconn.edu
Vincent CarrafielloProfessor
vcarrafiello@business.uconn.edu(203) 261-6355

Career Center

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Career Center Main Line(203)251-9549219
Krista DobsonProgram Assistant
krista.dobson@uconn.edu(203) 251-95972.13
Halina HollywayDirector
halina.hollyway@uconn.edu(203) 251-85832.19
Career Services Fax(203)251-9596219

Center for Academic Programs C.A.P.

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
CAP
Ruben CasseusCoordinator
ruben.casseus@uconn.edu(203) 251-84882.67
Kwasi GyambibiCoordinator
kwasi.gyambibi@uconn.edu(203) 251-8488267

Center for Judaic & Middle Eastern Studies

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Rebecca IsensteinProgram Associate
rebecca.isenstein@uconn.edu203-251-9525313
Center for Judaic & Middle Eastern Studies
Nehama AschkenasyProfessor of Comparative Literary and Cultural Studies, Director - Center for Judaic and Middle Eastern Studies
nehama.aschkenasy@uconn.edu(203) 251-8435 or (203) 251-95253.65, 3.13

Chemistry

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Mona HannaAdjunct Faculty
mona.hanna@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Peter LoveProfessor Emeritus
peter.love@uconn.edu(203) 251-8429357
Marie Ruiz MartinezAssistant Professor in Residence
marie.ruizmartinez@uconn.edu(203) 251-85583.64
Thomas WoodLecturer
tom.wood@uconn.edu(203) 251-85022.43

CITI

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
CITI Main Line(203)251-9516
Deborah GunzelmanDirector for Non-Credit Programs
deborah.gunzelman@uconn.edu(203) 251-95663.97
Sangmeet KaurManager of Operations
sangmeet.kaur@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-95513.97B
Yesmy RomeroClient Services Specialist
yesmy.romero@uconn.edu(203) 251-95163.97
James SimonDirector of Information Technology
jsimon@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84682.59A
CITI Fax(203)251-9541397
CITI Conference Room(203)251-9567397

Communications

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Nikitas KounavelisSpecial Payroll Adjunct
nikitas.kounavelis@uconn.edu3.51
Maureen Ahern-Santinimaureen.ahern@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Anne Marie BorsaiAssistant Professor in Residence
anne.borsai@uconn.edu(203) 251-84243.49
David D'AlessioAssistant Professor
david.d'alessio@uconn.edu(203)251-84183.29
Jacqueline GuzdaAdjunct Faculty
jacqueline.guzda@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.05C
Paul JalbertAdjunct Faculty
paul.jalbert@uconn.edu(203)251-8424
Vida SamuelAdjunct Faculty
vida.samuel@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.39

Counseling Center

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Counseling Center Main Line(203)251-9597213
Krista DobsonProgram Assistant
krista.dobson@uconn.edu(203) 251-95972.13
Rita KoenigDirector
rita.koenig@uconn.edu(203) 251-85092.13A
Counseling Center Fax(203)251-8503213

Digital Media & Design

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Anke FingerASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
anke.finger@uconn.edu860 486-3314
Digital Media & Design
Ilya ZarembskyAdjunct Faculty
ilya.zarembsky@uconn.edu203-251-01923.119
Philip DwireAssistant Professor In Residence
philip.dwire@uconn.edu(203) 251-84753.121
Steven HarperAssistant Professor In Residence, Digitial Media & Design
steve.harper@uconn.edu(203)251-01973.110
Patrick PaganoAssistant Professor in Residence
patrick.pagano@uconn.edu(203) 251-01923.124
James ParenteAssistant Professor in Residence
james.parente@uconn.edu(203) 251-01853.124
Matthew WorwoodAssociate Director, Assistant Professor in-Residence
matthew.worwood@uconn.edu(203) 251-01923.119

Director's Office

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Marissa FerraoAssistant to the Director
marissa.ferrao@uconn.edu(203) 251-84993.01
Terrence ChengCampus Director
terrence.cheng@uconn.edu(203) 251-85103.01A
Gary FaulknerAdministrative Coordinator
gary.faulkner@uconn.edu(203) 251-84501.02A
Sandy HongSpecial Assistant to the Director
nghi.hong@uconn.edu(203) 251-84083.01E
Terry ReillyAssociate Campus Director
Terry.reilly@uconn.edu(203) 251-85073.01D
Office Fax(203)251-8404301
Office Conference Room(203)251-9552301C

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Toby ElbergerAdjunct Faculty
toby.elberger@uconn.edu(203) 251-85303.71
Claudia KraemerAssistant Professor in Residence
claudia.kraemer@uconn.edu(203) 251-85853.69
Charles YarishProfessor
charles.yarish@uconn.edu(203) 251-84323.60

Economics

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Steven Glazersteven.glazer@uconn.edu
Damiano SilipoAdjunct Faculty
damiano.silipo@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.05E
William AlpertProfessor Emeritus
w.alpert@uconn.edu(203)251-84133.23
Philip CookAdjunct Faculty
philip.cook@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Paul DuchAdjucnt Faculty
paul.duch@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.05E
Oskar HarmonAssociate Professor
Oskar.Harmon@uconn.edu(203) 251-84153.22
Steven LanzaAssistant Professor in Residence
steven.lanza@uconn.edu(203) 251-85383.56
Kanda NaknoiAssociate Professor
kanda.naknoi@uconn.edu(203) 251-84163.27
Alexander VaninskyAdjunct Faculty
alexander.vaninsky@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.24
Benny WidyonoAdjunct Faculty
benny.widyono@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.24

Education

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Education Leadership Office376
Michele Femc-BagwellDirector of UCAPP
michele.femc-bagwell@uconn.edu(860)486-3209
Kim ShirshacProgram Assistant, Educational Leadership
kimberly.shirshac@uconn.edu(860)486-0240

Engineering

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Keith BarkerPROJ/PROG SPEC
keith.barker@uconn.edu860 486-0280
Jack CondlinAdjunct Faculty
jack.condlin@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400

English

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Karin BoykoAdjunct Faculty
karin.boyko@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Liora BroshAdjunct Faculty
liora.brosh@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Pamela Allen BrownAssociate Professor
Pamela.Brown@uconn.edu(203) 251-8414321
Morgne CramerAssociate Professor
patricia.cramer@uconn.edu(203) 251-8412320
Serkan GorkemliAssociate Professor
serkan.gorkemli@uconn.edu(203) 251-95853.58
Holly HuttonAdjunct Faculty
holly.hutton@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Dominic MarianiAdjunct Faculty, English
dominic.mariani@uconn.edu
Michael MarottoAdjunct Faculty
michael.marotto@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.74
Hannelore Moeckel-RickeAdjunct Faculty
hannelore.moeckel-ricke@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Gina OrbanAdjunct Faculty
gina.orban@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Jane PerryAdjunct Faculty
jane.perry@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Gregory PierrotAssistant Professor
gregory.pierrot@uconn.edu(203) 251-95273.75
David RanghelliAdjunct Faculty, English
david.ranghelli@uconn.edu306
Janet RathertAdjunct Faculty
janet.rathert@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Frederick RodenAssociate Professor
frederick.roden@uconn.edu(203) 251-85593.62
Francine ShawAssociate Professor
fran.shaw@uconn.edu(203) 251-84213.44
Robert TiltonProfessor
robert.tilton@uconn.edu(203) 251-95393.57
Lewis WhitakerAdjunct Faculty
lewis.whitaker@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.06

Experiential Learning Collaborative

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Virginia (Ginny) CampbellProject/Program Specialist
virginia.campbell@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84793.009
Gregory KivenzorDirector of Experiential Learning Collaborative, Associate Professor in-Residence of Marketing
gregory.kivenzor@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84713.099

Facilities

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Steve CasapullaFacilities Manager
stephen.casapulla@uconn.edu(203) 251-01801.42B
Richard PlavnickyGeneral Trades Worker
richard.plavnicky@uconn.edu(203) 251-85151.52
Jefrey ReyesSite Manager, BME Cleaning Services
jefrey.reyes@uconn.edu(203)251-0180145
Steve ShepardGeneral Trades Worker
steve.shepard@uconn.edu(203) 251-85151.52

Faculty Services

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Faculty Copier Room Phone(3rd Floor)
(203)251-9542331A
Faculty Seminar Classroom- Scheduled thru Maxine Tobias
terry.reilly@uconn.edu340
Faculty Fax in Welcome Center(1st Floor)
(203)251-8592102
Faculty Fax in Copier Room(3rd Floor)
(203)251-9534331A

Fairfield County Sports

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Sports Commission(203)251-8481
Sports Fax(203)251-8592

Finance

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Chinmoy GhoshDepartment Head & Professor
chinmoy.ghosh@uconn.edu860 486-44313.107
Yaacov KopeliovichPROJ/PROG SPEC
yaacov.kopeliovich@uconn.edu860 486-56313.018
Vaidyanathan KrishnamurthyADJUNCT FACULTY
vaidyanathan.krishnamurthy@uconn.edu860 486-4431
Jose MartinezASSISTANT PROFESSOR
jose.v.martinez@uconn.edu860 486-3360
Michel RakotomavoPROJ/PROG SPEC
michel.rakotomavo@uconn.edu860 486-5631
Fan YangASSISTANT PROFESSOR
fan.yang@uconn.edu860 486-3041
Kathleen BaileyAssistant Professor In Residence
kathleen.t.bailey@uconn.edu(203) 236-9948
Robert BiolsiAssistant Professor in Residence
robert.biolsi@uconn.edu(203) 251-84793.92
Thomas CorriganAdjunct Faculty
thomas.corrigan@uconn.edu(203) 251-84401.42F
Michael DineenAdjunct Professor
michael.dineen@uconn.edu(203) 351-28031.42F
Walter DoldeAssociate Professor, BUSN Finance
walter.dolde@uconn.edu(203)251-8465384
Namho KangAssistant Professor
nkang@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84693.83
Norman MooreAssociate Professor, BUSN Finance
nmoore@business.uconn.edu(203)251-8464382
Katherine PancakProfessor in Residence
kpancak@business.uconn.edu(203) 362-74473.94
David RubinAdjunct Faculty
david.rubin@uconn.edu(203) 251-84401.42F
Christopher SmithAdjunct Faculty
christopher.smith@uconn.edu(203) 762-5357

Financial Risk Management (FRM)

Fitness Center

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Fitness Center Main Line(203)251-9563126A

Geography

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Mark BoyerDISTINGUISHED PROFESSOR
mark.boyer@uconn.edu860 486-7198
Catherine DoengesAdjunct Faculty
catherine.doenges@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400

History

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Eric FaussAdjunct Faculty - History
Carol AveryAdjunct Faculty
carol.avery@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Joel BlattAssociate Professor
joel.blatt@uconn.edu(203) 251-84273.54
Louis CretellaAdjunct Faculty
louis.cretella@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.53
Mary CyganAssociate Professor
mary.cygan@uconn.edu(203) 251-84263.72
Noah GelfandAdjunct Faculty
noah.gelfand@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.53
Edward GuimontAdjunct Faculty
edward.guimont@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.53
Joy LandAdjunct Faculty, History
joy.land@uconn.edu353
Marianne LaPointeAdjunct Faculty
marianne.lapointe@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.53
Sharmishtha Roy ChowdhuryLecturer
sharmishtha.roy_chowdhury@uconn.edu(203) 251-84903.52
Meredith RusoffAdjunct Faculty
meredith.rusoff@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.53
Ricardo Salazar-ReyAssistant Professor
ricardo.salazar-rey@uconn.edu(203) 251-95473.74

Honors Program

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Richard WatnickAssociate Professor
richard.watnick@uconn.edu(203) 251-84203.38

Human Development & Family Studies (HDFS)

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
William Callion JrAdjunct Faculty
william.callion_jr@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.39
Kim LarrabeeLECTURER
860 486-1018
Annamaria CsizmadiaAssociate Professor
annamaria.csizmadia@uconn.edu(203) 251-95863.36
Michael EgoProfessor
michael.ego@uconn.edu(203) 251-85313.61
Jean GallatiAdjunct Faculty
jean.gallati@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.37
Donna HuberAdjunct Faculty
donna.huber@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.39
Roni LangAdjunct Faculty
roni.lang@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Anthony LanzaAdjunct Faculty
anthony.lanza@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Monica Miller-SmithAdjunct Faculty
monica.miller@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Suzanne RosenbergAdjunct Faculty
suzanne.rosenberg@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Vida SamuelAdjunct Faculty
vida.samuel@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.39
Samuel Schoonmaker IVAdjunct Faculty
samuel.schoonmaker@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Mary Tabb-FoleyLecturer
mary.tabb@uconn.edu(203) 251-01813.37

International Students

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
International Student Coordinator - Main Line

Judaic Studies

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Joel BlattAssociate Professor
joel.blatt@uconn.edu(203) 251-84273.54
Nechama TecProfessor Emeritus
NECHAMA.TEC@uconn.edu(203) 251-85393.63

Languages Cultures and Literatures

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Nehama AschkenasyProfessor of Comparative Literary and Cultural Studies, Director - Center for Judaic and Middle Eastern Studies
nehama.aschkenasy@uconn.edu(203) 251-8435 or (203) 251-95253.65, 3.13

Latin American Studies

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Jean CowanAdjunct Faculty
jean.cowan@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400

Library

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Library Main Line(203)251-8500161
Phara BayonneDirector
phara.bayonne@lib.uconn.edu(203) 251-85231.68
Nancy DrydenUndergraduate Education Librarian
nancy.dryden@uconn.edu(203) 251-84391.69
Irvin VillanuevaAccess Services Specialist
irvin.villanueva@uconn.edu(203)251-8438161A
InterLibrary Loan(ILL) Library Fax(203)251-8501161A
Library Services Main Desk(203)251-8500
Library Conference Room167
Library Thomas Reuters eClassroom162

Linguistics

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Ana Bastos-GeeAdjunct Faculty
ana.bastos-gee@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.78
David BrazeAdjunct Faculty, Linguistics
dave.braze@uconn.edu306

Management

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Bridget BozziADJUNCT FACULTY
bridget.bozzi@uconn.edu860 486-2667
David NobleAssistant Professor in Res
david.noble@uconn.edu
Michael BozziAdjunct Faculty
mbozzi@business.uconn.edu(860) 728-24171.42F
Richard DinoAssociate Professor,  Director of Innovation Quest Program - Office of the Provost
rdino@business.uconn.edu(860)486-44831.42C
Nicole JacksonAssistant Professor in-Residence
njackson@business.uconn.edu(415) 404-13633.81
Dave KnibbeAdjunct Faculty
david.knibbe@uconn.edu(203) 486-51351.42F
Kenneth KoprowskiAdjunct Faculty
kenneth.koprowski@uconn.edu(203) 536-74211.42F
Jeffrey RobertsAssistant Professor in Residence, BUSN Management
jeffrey.roberts@uconn.edu
Eugene SalorioProfessor in Residence
gsalorio@business.uconn.edu(860) 487-43783.90
Rogerio VicterAssistant Professor in-Residence
rogerio.victer@uconn.edu(203) 251-84743.82

Marine Sciences

Marketing

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Jayanthi RajanADJUNCT FACULTY
jayanthi.rajan@uconn.edu860 486-2667
Andrew BlumAdjunct Faculty
andrew.blum@uconn.edu(860) 486-23171.42F
Wynd HarrisAssistant Professor in Residence
wharris@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84673.88
Brent HazzardAdjunct Faculty, Marketing
brent.hazzard@uconn.edu(860)486-2317
Gregory KivenzorDirector of Experiential Learning Collaborative, Associate Professor in-Residence of Marketing
gregory.kivenzor@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84713.099
Kevin McEvoyAssistant Professor
kmcevoy2@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84783.95
Girish PunjProfessor, BUSN Marketing
gpunj@business.uconn.edu(203)251-8440

Master of Business Administration - Part-time (PMBA)

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Kristin AmrineProgram Manager
kamrine@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84481.30D
Lynsi JenningsAcademic Specialist
lynsi.jennings@uconn.edu(203) 251-84601.30F
John KnopfDirector of UCONN School of Business at Stamford, Associate Professor
jknopf@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-85681.30A
Marlys RizziProgram Manager
mrizzi@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84451.30B
Celina TorresFinancial Specialist
celina.torres@uconn.edu(203) 251-01961.30E

Masters of Science Business Analytics and Project Management

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Tamilla MavlanovaAssistant Professor in-Residence, Academic Director Business Data Analytics
tmavlanova@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-95833.85

Masters of Science Financial Risk Management (MSFRM)

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Laurissa BerkAssociate Director
lberk@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84763.110
Jia Jia ChenInternational Program Manager
jia_jia.chen@uconn.edu(203) 251-01863.109
Judson SaviskasExecutive Director, Risk Management Programs
jsaviskas@business.uconn.edu(860) 486-49563.108

Math

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Jun PengVISITING ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
jun.peng@uconn.edu203 251-84133.23
Cristiano HusuAssociate Professor
cristiano.husu@uconn.edu(203) 251-95373.34
Venu MenonAssociate Professor
venu.menon@uconn.edu(203) 251-84193.30
Norman OstroffAdjunct Faculty
norman.ostroff@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.77
Beena RamachandranAdjunct Faculty
beena.ramachandran@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
William SchwendnerAdjunct Faculty
bill.schwendner@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Richard WatnickAssociate Professor
richard.watnick@uconn.edu(203) 251-84203.38

Music

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Felice LesserAdjunct Faculty
felice.lesser@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.51
Kirsten PetersonAdjunct Faculty
kirsten.peterson@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400

Nursing

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Christine DileoneASSISTANT CLINICAL PROFESSOR
christine.dileone@uconn.edu
Meredith DodgeASSISTANT CLINICAL PROFESSOR
meredith.dodge@uconn.edu
Anne KrafftASSISTANT CLINICAL PROFESSOR
anne.krafft@uconn.edu860 486-2633
Kelley Newlin LewASSISTANT PROFESSOR
kelley.newlin_lew@uconn.edu
Deborah McDonald ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
deborah.mcdonald@uconn.edu860 486-3714
Robin MillerASSOCIATE CLINICAL PROFESSOR
robin.miller@uconn.edu860 405-9061
Soraya RosenfieldADJUNCT FACULTY
soraya.rosenfield@uconn.edu860 486-3716
Shirley SargentASSISTANT CLINICAL PROFESSOR
shirley.sargent@uconn.edu860 405-9041
Patricia BairdAdjunct Faculty
pat.baird@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Nancy ManisterAssociate Clinical Professor
nancy.manister@uconn.edu(203) 251-0184Room 3.67
Joanne MartinASSISTANT CLINICAL PROFESSOR
joanne.martin@uconn.edu(203) 251-0184
Lora SpornyAdjunct Faculty
lora.a.sporny@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Carol Ann WetmoreAssistant Clinical Professor CEIN/BS
carolann.wetmore@uconn.edu(203) 251-95623.68

Operations

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Operations Fax(203)251-8592102
Sally KeelanAssistant Finance Director
sally.keelan@uconn.edu(203) 251-85291.42H
Rama RamachandranAdjunct Faculty
rama.ramachandran@uconn.edu(203) 219-71131.42F
Christopher RemedianiAdjunct Faculty
christopher.remediani@uconn.edu(914) 625-5080

Operations and Information Management

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Joyce BrownAdjunct Faculty
joyce.brown@uconn.edu(203) 655-3846
Wei-kuang HuangAssociate Professor in-Residence
whuang@business.uconn.edu(203) 238-9922
Tamilla MavlanovaAssistant Professor in-Residence, Academic Director Business Data Analytics
tmavlanova@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-95833.85
Anna RadziwillowichInstructor-in-Residence
anna.radziwillowich@uconn.edu(860) 728-2452
Alex TungAssociate Professor
alex.tung@uconn.edu(860) 486-6470

OPIM

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
David BergmanAssistant Professor, Operations Management
dbergman@business.uconn.edu(203)251-8474
Vincent DipalermoAdjunct Professor
vincent.dipalermo@uconn.edu(203) 251-84401.42F
Robert JantzenAdjunct Faculty
robert.jantzen@uconn.edu(203) 251-84401.42F
Glenn MarchiAdjunct Faculty
glenn.marchi@uconn.edu(845) 453-09991.42F
Rama RamachandranAdjunct Faculty
rama.ramachandran@uconn.edu(203) 219-71131.42F
Khash SarrafiAdjunct Faculty, BUSN OPIM
khash.sarrafi@uconn.edu

Political Science

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Brenna BridwellVisiting Assistant Professor
brenna.bridwell@uconn.edu(203) 251-84283.55
Catherine BuergerAdjunct Faculty
catherine.buerger@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Beth GinsbergAssistant Professor in Residence
beth.ginsberg@uconn.edu(203) 251-85403.32
Jeffrey LefebvreAssociate Professor
jeff.lefebvre@uconn.edu(203) 251-84343.70
Yonatan MorseAssistant Professor
yonatan.morse@uconn.edu(203) 251-95283.76
Benjamin NewmanAssistant Professor, Political Science
ben.newman@uconn.edu376

Psychology

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Richard AndersonAdjunct Faculty
richard.s.anderson@uconn.edu3.25
Leslie BurtonProfessor
leslie.burton@uconn.edu(203) 251-84303.45
Andrew CarranoAdjunct Faculty
andrew.carrano@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.25
Lori GreshamAdjunct Faculty
lori.gresham@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.25
Elena LevyAssociate Professor
elena.levy@uconn.edu(203) 251-84233.47
Kathleen LinnaneAdjunct Faculty
kathleen.linnane@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
James PerroneAdjunct Faculty
j.perrone@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.79
Jerome SehulsterProfessor
Jerome.Sehulster@uconn.edu(203) 251-84253.50
Donald TakacsAdjunct Faculty
donald.takacs@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.25

Registrar's Office/Enrollment Services

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Registrar's Main Line / Registrar Window(203)251-8555202
Maxine TobiasAssistant Registrar
maxine.tobias@uconn.edu(203) 251-85322.02A
Tisha WillsAssistant to the Bursar & Registrar
tisha.wills@uconn.edu(203) 251-84442.02
Bursar Registrar Fax203-251-8556202

School of Business

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Martin DonnerAdjunct - Business Administration
John ElliottDEAN
john.elliott@uconn.edu860 486-2317
Chinmoy GhoshDepartment Head & Professor
chinmoy.ghosh@uconn.edu860 486-44313.107
Nathan IvesExecutive Program Dir
nathan.ives@uconn.edu860 486-5741
Kelly KennedyProgram Manager
kelly.kennedy@uconn.edu860 486-5137
Vaidyanathan KrishnamurthyADJUNCT FACULTY
vaidyanathan.krishnamurthy@uconn.edu860 486-4431
BUSN Main Line(203)251-8440130
David BergmanAssistant Professor, Operations Management
dbergman@business.uconn.edu(203)251-8474
Robert BirdAssistant Professor, BUSN Law
rbird@business.uconn.edu
Thomas CorriganAdjunct Faculty
thomas.corrigan@uconn.edu(203) 251-84401.42F
Michael DineenAdjunct Professor
michael.dineen@uconn.edu(203) 351-28031.42F
Vincent DipalermoAdjunct Professor
vincent.dipalermo@uconn.edu(203) 251-84401.42F
Walter DoldeAssociate Professor, BUSN Finance
walter.dolde@uconn.edu(203)251-8465384
Brent HazzardAdjunct Faculty, Marketing
brent.hazzard@uconn.edu(860)486-2317
Robert JantzenAdjunct Faculty
robert.jantzen@uconn.edu(203) 251-84401.42F
Dave KnibbeAdjunct Faculty
david.knibbe@uconn.edu(203) 486-51351.42F
Kenneth KoprowskiAdjunct Faculty
kenneth.koprowski@uconn.edu(203) 536-74211.42F
Glenn MarchiAdjunct Faculty
glenn.marchi@uconn.edu(845) 453-09991.42F
Norman MooreAssociate Professor, BUSN Finance
nmoore@business.uconn.edu(203)251-8464382
Girish PunjProfessor, BUSN Marketing
gpunj@business.uconn.edu(203)251-8440
Rama RamachandranAdjunct Faculty
rama.ramachandran@uconn.edu(203) 219-71131.42F
Jeffrey RobertsAssistant Professor in Residence, BUSN Management
jeffrey.roberts@uconn.edu
David RubinAdjunct Faculty
david.rubin@uconn.edu(203) 251-84401.42F
Khash SarrafiAdjunct Faculty, BUSN OPIM
khash.sarrafi@uconn.edu
James SimonDirector of Information Technology
jsimon@business.uconn.edu(203) 251-84682.59A
Christopher SmithAdjunct Faculty
christopher.smith@uconn.edu(203) 762-5357
BUSN Fax(203)251-9540130H

SGA (Student Gov't) Office

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Student Gov't Office(203)251-8545121

Sociology

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Laura BunyanAssistant Professor in Residence
laura.bunyan@uconn.edu(203) 251-95363.80
Louis GesualdiAdjunct Faculty
Shi PuGraduate Assistant
(203) 251-8400
Ingrid SemaanDirector
ingrid.semaan@uconn.edu(203) 251-95733.73
Steven ShermanAdjunct Faculty
steven.sherman@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.78

Spanish

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Jean CowanAdjunct Faculty
jean.cowan@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Marcia KallonAdjunct Faculty
marcia.kallon@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400

Statistics

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Sean KertonAdjunct Faculty
sean.kerton@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.77
Victor SirelsonAdjunct Faculty
victor.sirelson@uconn.edu(203) 251-84003.77
Robert BrownAdjunct Faculty
robert.b.brown@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Suman MajumdarAssistant Professor, Statistics
suman.majumdar@uconn.edu(203) 251-84173.28

Storrs Campus

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Storrs - Financial Aid(860)486-2819
Storrs - Main Number(860)486-2000
Storrs - Registrar860-486-3326

Student Services

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Student Services Main Line(203)251-8484201
Carolyn GinsbergCoordinator of Advising
carolyn.ginsberg@uconn.edu(203) 251-84912.01G
Erica GranoffDirector of Student Services
erica.granoff@uconn.edu(203) 251-84872.01
Zoraida HernandezAdministrative Support
zoraida.hernandez@uconn.edu(203) 251-95172.01
Gayle RiquierStudent Activities Coordinator
gayle.riquier@uconn.edu(203) 251-84892.17
Rawan ShillehAcademic Advisor, ACES
rawan.shilleh@uconn.edu(203) 251-84942.01B
Lisa SiebertAcademic Advisor, Bachelor of General Studies & Non-Degree, ACES
lisa.siebert@uconn.edu(203) 251-85502.01
Jennifer TestinAcademic Advisor, ACES
jennifer.panzarella@uconn.edu(203) 251-85662.01C
Student Services Fax(203)251-8486201

Technology Services

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Ian HollisMedia Specialist
ian.hollis@uconn.edu(203) 251-95992.66
Matthew ProulxDirector
matt.proulx@uconn.edu(203) 251-95992.66
William Shannon IIITechnician
william.shannon_iii@uconn.edu(203) 251-95992.66
Jeffrey ShapiroSystems Administrator
jeffrey.shapiro@uconn.edu(203) 251-95992.66

Tutoring/Q Center (Back of Library)

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Serkan GorkemliAssociate Professor
serkan.gorkemli@uconn.edu(203) 251-95853.58

UConn Bookstore

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Sonia StewartNight Supervisor
sonia.stewart@uconn.edu203-251-8544118
Thurman DixonAssistant Manager, Bookstore
thurman.dixon@uconn.edu(203)251-8544118
Pamela WilliamsManager, Bookstore
pam.williams@uconn.edu(203)251-8544118

UConn Police

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Joseph ConettaPolice Officer (Unclassified)
203 251-9508
Jeffrey HoffkinsPolice Officer (Unclassified)
203 251-9508
UConn Police Main Line(203)251-9508
Denis O'DonnellPolice Officer (Unclassified)
203 251-95083 Fl. Garage
Anthony PellegrinoPolice Officer (Unclassified)
203 251-9508
UConn Police Fax(203)251-9513
Thomas SmithMaster Sergeant, Police Services
thomas.m.smith@uconn.edu(203)251-9514

Urban and Community Study (URBN)

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Michael PaviaAdjunct Faculty
michael.pavia@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Yvette WilliamsAdjunct Faculty
yvette.williams@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400

Welcome Center

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
Main Number / Switchboard(203)251-8400
Faculty Fax in Welcome Center(1st Floor)
(203)251-8592102
Ivette SantiagoAssistant to the Admissions and Events Department
ivette.santiago@uconn.edu(203) 251-84011.01
Snow/Emergency Line(860)486-3768

Women;s Gender & Sexuality Studies

List of People
NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice Location
WGSS Main Line(203)251-8411311
Morgne CramerAssociate Professor
patricia.cramer@uconn.edu(203) 251-8412320
Rhea HirshmanAdjunct Faculty
rhea.hirshman@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400
Ingrid SemaanDirector
ingrid.semaan@uconn.edu(203) 251-95733.73
Teresa SmithAdjunct Faculty
teresa.smith@uconn.edu(203) 251-8400